2017 B.U.L.L. Session Invitational Golf Tournament Winners

 

The North Course

Morning Winners

AM North

1 57.75 CAL Portland – Carl Garrison, Nathan Maroney, Greg Silliman, Michael Wagy
2 58.4 PLATT Electric – Marv Engelman, Seth Horrell, Bobby Plumley, Jim Sleeman
3 59.1 US Bank #3 – David Corbelli, Jeff Kerr, Jeff Schorr, Brett Williams

CLOSEST TO THE PIN

KP #3 Mark Smith
KP #5 Jim Moss
KP #14 Bill Miller
KP #16 Jeff Kerr

Golden BULL Golfer KP
Hole #11
Greg Boersma

2nd Shot KP Winner
Hole #9
Em Guiterrez

Longest Putt #17
Jeff Kerr

The North Course

Afternoon Winners

PM North

1 56.4 IBEW #1 – Bob Carroll, Rick Flores, Dave Johnston, Scott Zadow
2 57.5 Paramount Hotel / Benson Hotel – Dave Cuttler, Norm Hwa, Matt Olson, Doug Rigoni
3 58.4 BMO Global / Local 701 – Scott Anderson, Walt Elliot, Nate Stokes, Jim Anderson

CLOSEST TO THE PIN

KP #3 Jerry Jeldness
KP #5 Dave Alexander
KP #14 Mark Smith
KP #16 Matt Olson

Golden BULL Golfer KP
Hole #11
Scott Wall

2nd Shot KP Winner
Hole #9
Ryan Ebmeyer

Longest Putt #17
Matt Olson

 

 

The South Course

Morning Winners

AM South

1 55.2 Washington Capitol #1 – Matt DeBellis, Randy Goodwin, Brian Welch, Rick Wyman
2 56.8 SKANSKA #1 – Colin Moar, Joe Mollusky, Todd Predmore, Willie Wilcoxen
3 57.75 Howard S. Wright #1 – Nick Cusanelli, Chris Holbrook, Steve Meyer, Mike Zupan

CLOSEST TO THE PIN

KP #7 Steve Malvick
KP #11 Randy Goodnick
KP #14 Chris Holbrook

Golden BULL Golfer KP
Hole #2
Todd Predmore

2nd Shot KP Winner
Hole #10
Colin Moar

Longest Putt #18
Paul Bailey

 

 

The South Course

Afternoon Winners

PM South

1 54.4 Union Bank – David Corbelli, Darren Glebe, John Mendoza, Pat Towner
2 55.4 Snyder Building more – Andy Anderson III, Mike Schilling, Josh Strickler, Ray Sutton
3 56.4 Fortis Construction – Jeff Caldwell, Justin Cook, Brett Mitchell, Anthony Morton

CLOSEST TO THE PIN

KP #7 Jim Dwyre
KP#11 Brett Hokkanen
KP #14 Nick Browning

2nd Shot KP Winner
Hole #10
Jeff Akers

Longest Putt #18
Jeff Caldwell