2016 Sponsors

 

Title Sponsors
IBEW Local 48
Oregon Columbia Chapter, NECA
US Bank

Premier Sponsors
Arctic Sheet Metal
Pac/West Communications
Plumbing & Mechanical Contractors Association
SKANSKA

Special Event Sponsors

Auction Bid Cards
Kaiser Permanente

Awards Cocktail Party
Oregon S. Idaho District Council of Laborers

Bakery
Hoffman Construction

Beverage Carts
Plumbers & Steamfitters Local 290

Dinner/Auction
William C. Earhart Company, Inc

Driving Range
Snyder Building more

Golf Carts
Postal Prescription Services

Hit the Fairway
Zenith American Solutions

Hole In One
BeneSys

Ice Cream Parlor
General Sheet Metal

Lunch
Milwaukee Tool

Monday Cocktails/Tuesday Breakfast
The Union Contractors of Associated General Contractors

Putting Green
Harder Mechanical Contractors

Scoreboard
SMACNA

Scorecards
The Standard

Tee Markers
Charter Mechanical

Major Sponsor
Milliman
Union Bank
United HealthCare

Corporate Sponsors
Cigna Taft Hartley
Clifton Larson Allen LLP
Columbia Pacific Building Trades
Knife River
Lindquist LLP
Operating Engineers Local 701
Manor Management Services
Nuveen
Performance Contracting, Inc.
PermaCold Engineering Inc.
Quest Investment Management
Regence BCBSO
Spectra Contract Flooring
Streimer Sheet Metal Works, Inc.
Washington Capital Management

Gold Sponsors
Fortis Construction Inc.
Grosvenor Capital Management
JH Kelly, LLC
Jordan Cove Energy
McMorgan & Co.
The Morton Foundation
Multi-Employer Property Trust
Perlo Construction
Platt Electric
Specht Development
Ullico

Silver Sponsors
Acme Construction Supply
AQR Capital Management LLC
BMWC Constructors, Inc.
Miller Kaplan Arase LLP
New England Pension Consultants
NW Carpenters
Portland General Electric
Providence Health Plan
Sheet Metal Workers Local 16
Umpqua Bank
WEDGE Capital Management

Bronze Sponsors
Auto Chlor System
Innovative Care Management
Loomis Sayles
Mortenson Construction
NuWest Insurance Services
PKA Architects
RVK
TCM

Hero Supporters
Albertina Kerr
All Star Rafting
Allison Inn and Spa
AMR
Ankeny Vineyard
Archery Summit
Arctic Sheet Metal
Ashland Springs Hotel
Bag&Baggage Productions
Barre 3
Belle Fiore Winery
Blizzard Wines
Bradeen, Resas
Brian Carter Cellars
Broadmoor Golf Course
Bunk Food Truck
Carlton Farms
Cathedral Ridge Winery
Cellar Door Wine Tours
Cellar Z
Cliff Creek Cellars
Columbia Empire Meats
Colwood Golf Center
Danielson, Jeanne
DePonte Cellars
Dobbes Family Estate
Doherty, Shelley
Domaine Serene
Donnelly, Rita
Dove Vivi
Duck Store
Dutch Bros.
Elizabeth Street Inn
Ellis, Ed & Kathy
Embassy Suites Downtown Portland
EMP
Enchanted Forest
Eola Hills Wine Cellars
Escape Lodging Co.
Glendoveer Golf
Grand Central Restaurant & Bowling Lounge
Hanna, Don
Hefeneider, Steve & Anamaria
Higgins
Hillsboro Hops
Hilton Portland & Executive Tower
Holstein, Mary
Hortsch, Glenda
Hubert, Greg & Teresa
Hyatt House Downtown Portland
IBEW Local 48
iFly Portland
iheart Radio
Inn at Cannon Beach
Johan Vineyards
Juniper Golf Course
Kells Irish Resturant & Pub
Kinnune, Bill
Laizure, Chip
Laurelhurst Market and Restaurant
Laurel Ridge Winery
Laurelwood Brewing Co.
Lenné Vineyard
Les Schwab
Magnum Opus Salon
MAH Productions
March of Dimes
Maui Coast Hotel
Menashe, Elizabeth
Mohr, Brian
Moss, Jim & Pat
Neuman Hotel Group
New Deal Distillery
Northwest Food & Wine Festival
Oaks Park
OMSI
Orange Theory Fitness
Oregon Columbia Chapter, NECA
Oregon Olive Mill and Red Ridge Farms
Oregon Shakespeare Festival
Oregon State University Athletics
Oregon Symphony
Oregon State Bldg & Construction Trades Council
Oswego Lake Country Club
Owen Roe Wine
Packouz Jewelers
Paramount Hotel Seattle
Pat’s Acres Racing Complex
Patton Valley Vineyard
Phillips, Ken
Pinemeadow Golf
Pittock Mansion
Plumbing & Mechanical Contractors Association
Ponzi Vineyards
Portland Center Stage
Portland Children’s Museum
Portland City Grill
Portland Nursery
Portland Paramount Hotel
Portland Spirit
Portland Winterhawks
Portland’s Culinary Workshop
Providence Child Center
Pumpkin Ridge Golf Club
Race for the Roses
Rathbun, Homer
Reserve Vineyards and Golf Club
Rianda, David
Ringside
Ringside Fish House
Riverhouse on the Deschutes
Saint Cupcake
Salty’s Seafood Grill
Seattle Seahawks
Shriners Hospital for Children-Oregon
Simpatica Dining Hall
Soter Vineyards & North Valley Vineyards
Stash Tea
Stracke, Debi
Sunriver Resort
Sunset Lanes Bowling
The Benson Coast Hotels
The Cellar Door Wine Shop
The Four Graces
The Inn @ Northrup Station
The Meating Place
The Melting Pot
The Nines
The Reserve Vineyards & Golf Course
Timberline
Tina’s Restaurant
Toro Bravo, Inc.
Tree to Tree Adventure Park
University of Oregon
University of Washington
US Bank
Van Gordon, Anne
Vine Gogh
Waimea Plantation Cottages
Wall, Frank
Wheel to Walk Foundation
Widmer Brothers Brewing
WillaKenzie Estate
Willamette Valley Vineyards
Willamette Wine Storage
Wilsonville Family Fun Center
Wine and Canvas

BULL Kids Donors
Aadland, Ted & Judy
Akers, Jeffrey & Marika
Alexander, Kelly
Anderson, Andy
Aranda, Aida & Henson, Shawn
Baldwin, Casey & Lindsi
Bangert, Ruth
Benjamin, Laurie
Bettinger, Ben & Autumn
Bobowski, Kevin & Kara
Bolt, Jim
Bouchard, Sonia
Boyanovsky, Brian & Teresa
Bradshaw, Ben
Brady, Jim & Julie
Browning, Nick
Centrone, Lee
Charon, Sue
Chisholm, Mike & Annie
Chow, Wayne
Clenin, Ken
Coghill, Anne
Coppenger, Deanne
Cornilles, Jennifer & Brian
Cornyn, John & Joyce
Culbertson, Chris
Daniels, Gary & Kristin
Duncan, Carol & Dave
Duncan, Lee & Kathy
Ellington, Lisa
Ellis, Ed & Kathy
Flores, Rick & Gwen
Foster, Jill & Todd
Gardner, Marcy & Chris
Gauthier, Tim
IBEW Local 48
Gehrts, Rick & Kathy
Getman, Sandy & Don
Gladney, Ron
Green, Cyndi
Griffiths, Chris & Lindsay
Gustafson, Jorgen
Halleck, Mr. & Mrs. Alan
Haney, Chris & Lori
Hawkins, Keith & Cara
Heil, Stan & Mimi
Henderson, Jerry & Jenne
Hensen, Virginia & Lieberman, Steve
Holmes, Jeff & Gail
Hortsch, Glenda
Hunter, Spencer
Jensen, Jon
Jensen, Karl & Michelle
Johnston, Dave & Kima
Johnston, Courtney & Friesen, Matt
Joscelyn, Beth
Kaufman, Jason
Killin, John & Trish
King, Sherrin
Kreifels, David & Meredith
Landon, Max & Marlene
Looney, Gayland & Patty
Malany, Steve & Nellie
Maloney, Pat & Brittany
McKune, Jim & Denise
McQuown, Doug & Dana
Mead, Mike
Mendoza, John
Moore, Gary & Cherelle
Moss, Pat & Jim
Ohmie, Rick & Margaret
Olander, Ric & Flora
Patchin, Craig & Sandy
Perala, Jeff & Connie
Piro-Bosley, Pati
Schmidt, Jennifer
Scott, Sean & Bonnie
Shinn, Perry & Vicki
Sperling, Larry & Nicholls, Louise
Stephens, Ryan & Terra
Streimer, Steven & Cindy
Sutton, Hannah & Rick
Tagmyer, Steve & Vickie
Tanner, Dave & Rosemary
True, Kelly
Vawter, Mike
Vroman, Ross & Greene, Yvonne
Wagner, Randy & Kathy
Walker, Everett
Weckstein, Liz
Welter, Jeff & Robin
West, Chris
Worden, Chip & Heather
Wright, Mark
Zadow, Grant & Peggy
Zadow, Mark & Diane
Zadow, Scott & Brandi